-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Parsang

Map of Parsang Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parsang,Pārsang,پارسنگ, Pārsang

Parsang

Welcome to the Parsang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pārsang. See Parsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pārsang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Parsang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.46886/66.92435
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Parsang
  •  
Places near Parsang
Pārsang (0 km) Kāsh Chīnah (0.7 km) Tanōr (1.2 km) Wētōb (1.3 km) Braj (2 km) Khanjak (2.4 km) Bu‘duddīn (2.8 km) Maḩmūd Khēl (2.9 km) Ghunḏêy (3 km) Band (3 km) Kalā (3.1 km) Murghowī (3.5 km) Mullā Qīāmuddīn Chāmbar (3.8 km) Ḩasah Khēl (4 km) Mōtsī (4.1 km) Sagēnah (4.2 km) Angūr Kêlay (4.4 km) Indzêr (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Parsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Parsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parsang, Afghanistan