Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Pomazai

Map of Pomazai Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bamizai,Bamizay,Bāmizay,Bāmiz̄aī,Pamazai,Pomazai,bamdhy,بامذی, Pomazai


Welcome to the Pomazai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pomazai. See Pomazai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pomazai area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Pomazai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:54
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Pomazai
Places near Pomazai

Online Dating

Pomazai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pomazai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pomazai, Afghanistan