Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Nowbabi

Map of Nowbabi Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawbabi,Nawbali Kalan,Nawbābi,Nawbālī Kalān,Nowbabi,Nowbābī, Nowbābī


Welcome to the Nowbabi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowbābī. See Nowbabi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowbābī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Nowbabi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:01
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Nowbabi
Places near Nowbabi

Online Dating

Nowbabi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowbabi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowbabi, Afghanistan