Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Nimrozi

Map of Nimrozi Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nimrozi,Nimruzi,Nīmrōzī,Nīmrūzī,Nīmṟōzi,nymrwzy,نيمروزی,نیمروزی, Nīmrōzī


Welcome to the Nimrozi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nīmrōzī. See Nimrozi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nīmrōzī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Nimrozi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:41
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Nimrozi
Places near Nimrozi

Online Dating

Nimrozi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nimrozi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nimrozi, Afghanistan