Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Neknam

Map of Neknam Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Neknam,Niknam,Nēknām,Nīknām,نېکنام, Nēknām


Welcome to the Neknam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nēknām. See Neknam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nēknām area. This placemark was added 2005-02-01.

Map of Neknam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:11
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Neknam
Places near Neknam

Online Dating

Neknam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Neknam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Neknam, Afghanistan