-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Nowkhez

Map of Nowkhez Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naukhez,Nawkhez,Nawkhēz,Nowkhez,Nowkhiz,Nowkhēz,Nowkhīz,nwkhyz,نوخيز,نوخېز, Nowkhēz

Nowkhez

Welcome to the Nowkhez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowkhēz. See Nowkhez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowkhēz area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Nowkhez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.09076/66.79862
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:52
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Nowkhez
  •  
Places near Nowkhez
Nowkhēz (0 km) Srah Shāh (3.7 km) Kākaṟ Khān Kalāchah (3.8 km) ‘Abdul Raḩmān Kalāchah (4.5 km) Shēr Muḩammad Kalāchah (4.6 km) Ramazaī Kêlay (5.6 km) Raḩmatullāh Khān Kalāchah (5.9 km) Zaṟah Kalā (6 km) Būsh Khēl (6 km) Jānkōrah (6.1 km) Ḩājī ‘Abdul Satār Kêlay (6.1 km) Garmām (6.2 km) Zurmatiyān (6.3 km) Chākar Khēl (6.6 km) Shōkhak (7 km) Khīshk (7.5 km) Chihil Gazī (7.6 km) Kajbāz (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Nowkhez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nowkhez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowkhez, Afghanistan