Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Narghan

Map of Narghan Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nargan,Narghan,Nārghān,نارغان, Nārghān


Welcome to the Narghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nārghān. See Narghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nārghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Narghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:50
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Narghan
Places near Narghan

Online Dating

Narghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Narghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Narghan, Afghanistan