Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Nahr-e Babru

Map of Nahr-e Babru Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nahr-e Babru,Nahr-e Babrū,Nahre Babru,Nakhri-Babru,نهر ببرو,نهرً ببرو, Nahr-e Babrū

Nahr-e Babru

Welcome to the Nahr-e Babru google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahr-e Babrū. See Nahr-e Babru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahr-e Babrū area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Nahr-e Babru
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:59
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Nahr-e Babru
Places near Nahr-e Babru

Online Dating

Nahr-e Babru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nahr-e Babru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahr-e Babru, Afghanistan