Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Nahare Rud

Map of Nahare Rud Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nahare Rod,Nahare Rud,Nahari Rud,Nahārē Rūd,Nahārī Rūd,Nahāṟē Ṟōḏ,Nakharerud, Nahārē Rūd

Nahare Rud

Welcome to the Nahare Rud google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahārē Rūd. See Nahare Rud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahārē Rūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Nahare Rud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Nahare Rud
Places near Nahare Rud

Online Dating

Nahare Rud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nahare Rud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahare Rud, Afghanistan