Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Murpay

Map of Murpay Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Murpay,Mūrpāy,مورپای, Mūrpāy


Welcome to the Murpay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mūrpāy. See Murpay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mūrpāy area. This placemark was added 2005-03-07.

Map of Murpay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:28
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Murpay
Places near Murpay

Online Dating

Murpay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Murpay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murpay, Afghanistan