Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Modi Khel

Map of Modi Khel Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Modi Khel,Modikhel,Modikheyl',Modikheyl’,Mowdi Kheyl,Mowdī Kheyl,Mōdī Khēl,Mōḏikhēl,مودی خېل, Mōdī Khēl

Modi Khel

Welcome to the Modi Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mōdī Khēl. See Modi Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mōdī Khēl area. This placemark was added 2005-02-28.

Map of Modi Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:31
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Modi Khel
Places near Modi Khel

Online Dating

Modi Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Modi Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Modi Khel, Afghanistan