Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Mirak

Map of Mirak Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mirak,Mīrak,میرک, Mīrak


Welcome to the Mirak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīrak. See Mirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīrak area. This placemark was added 2005-03-10.

Map of Mirak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:15
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Mirak
Places near Mirak
Mīrak (0 km) Dê Sharīf Kêlay (0.7 km) Pīrqul (0.7 km) Faqīr Kêlay (1.4 km) Naray Kêlay (1.5 km) Khākirān (2 km) ‘Abdullāh Kêlay (2.1 km) Chānay (2.2 km) Pāchā (2.7 km) Dê Babaṟ Kêlay (2.7 km) Dê Pardē Kêlay (2.7 km) Kats (2.7 km) Jowarshāh (3.1 km) Dê Şāpō Kêlay (3.6 km) Mangal Khān (3.7 km) Dê Nārinj Kêlay (3.7 km) Karghah (3.8 km) Anār (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Mirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mirak, Afghanistan