Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Mina

Map of Mina Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mina,Mīnā,myna,مینا, Mīnā


Welcome to the Mina google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīnā. See Mina photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīnā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mina
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:55
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Mina
Places near Mina

Online Dating

Mina Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mina, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mina, Afghanistan