Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Maidan-e Sufla

Map of Maidan-e Sufla Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maidan-e Sufla,Maydane Sufla,Maydani-Sufla,Mayḏāne Suflā,Maīdān-e Suflá,Meydan-e Sofla,Meydān-e Soflá,میدان سفلى, Maīdān-e Suflá

Maidan-e Sufla

Welcome to the Maidan-e Sufla google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maīdān-e Suflá. See Maidan-e Sufla photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maīdān-e Suflá area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Maidan-e Sufla
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:12
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Maidan-e Sufla
Places near Maidan-e Sufla

Online Dating

Maidan-e Sufla Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maidan-e Sufla, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maidan-e Sufla, Afghanistan