Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Miran

Map of Miran Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Meran,Merān,Miran,Mirān,مران, Mirān


Welcome to the Miran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mirān. See Miran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mirān area. This placemark was added 2005-02-28.

Map of Miran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:00
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Miran
Places near Miran

Online Dating

Miran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Miran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Miran, Afghanistan