-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Matah

Map of Matah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mata,Matah,Maṯah, Maṯah

Matah

Welcome to the Matah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maṯah. See Matah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maṯah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Matah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.84111/67.585
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:34
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Matah
  •  
Places near Matah
Maṯah (0.1 km) Sūrkaī Tangay (1.4 km) Ghbargay (1.8 km) Ghbargay (1.9 km) Walī Kārēz (2 km) Natūlaī (3.5 km) Tōr Shēlah (3.5 km) Sūrkaī Zhawêrah (3.7 km) Tangay (3.9 km) Wêch Kêlay (4.1 km) Kashāṉêy (4.4 km) Lēwanêy (4.4 km) Adizay (4.5 km) Sāwut Khēl (4.9 km) Chīnah (5 km) Gerdêy Takhay (5 km) Khwājah Khēl (5.2 km) Durudi (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Matah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Matah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Matah, Afghanistan