Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Mar Khanjak

Map of Mar Khanjak Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mar Khanjak,Markhandzhak,mrkhnjk,مر خنجک,مرخنجك, Mar Khanjak

Mar Khanjak

Welcome to the Mar Khanjak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mar Khanjak. See Mar Khanjak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mar Khanjak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Mar Khanjak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:49
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Mar Khanjak
Places near Mar Khanjak

Online Dating

Mar Khanjak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mar Khanjak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mar Khanjak, Afghanistan