Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Marah

Map of Marah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mara,Marah,Mārah,Māṟah,ماره, Mārah


Welcome to the Marah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārah. See Marah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Marah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:26
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Marah
Places near Marah

Online Dating

Marah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marah, Afghanistan