Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Mamakhto

Map of Mamakhto Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mamakhta,Mamakhto,Mamakhtō,ممختو, Mamakhtō


Welcome to the Mamakhto google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mamakhtō. See Mamakhto photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mamakhtō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mamakhto
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:26
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Mamakhto
Places near Mamakhto

Online Dating

Mamakhto Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mamakhto, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mamakhto, Afghanistan