Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Mahgul Ghar

Map of Mahgul Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Mangul'gar,Gory Mangul’gar,Mahgol Ghar,Mahgul Ghar,Māhgol Ghar,Māhgul Ghar,Māhgul Ghaṟ,mahgl ghr,ماهگل غر, Māhgul Ghar

Mahgul Ghar

Welcome to the Mahgul Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māhgul Ghar. See Mahgul Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māhgul Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Mahgul Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Mahgul Ghar
Places near Mahgul Ghar

Online Dating

Mahgul Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mahgul Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mahgul Ghar, Afghanistan