Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Lohar Ghar

Map of Lohar Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Lokhargar,Lohar Ghar,Lowhar Ghar,Lowhāṟ Ghar,Lōhār Ghar,Lōhāṟ Ghaṟ,لوهار غر, Lōhār Ghar

Lohar Ghar

Welcome to the Lohar Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōhār Ghar. See Lohar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōhār Ghar area. This placemark was added 2004-12-20.

Map of Lohar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:21
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Lohar Ghar
Places near Lohar Ghar

Online Dating

Lohar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lohar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lohar Ghar, Afghanistan