Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Koh-e Lala Shahid

Map of Koh-e Lala Shahid Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lalashakhid,Koh-e Lala Shahid,Kohe Lala Sahid,Kohe Lālā Šahīd,Kuh-e Lala Shahid,Kōh-e Lālā Shahīd,Kūh-e Lālā Shahīd,Lala Shahid Ghar,Lālā Shahīd Ghar,kwh lala shhyd,كوهٔ لالا شهيد,لالا شهید غر,کوه لالا شهید, Kōh-e Lālā Shahīd

Koh-e Lala Shahid

Welcome to the Koh-e Lala Shahid google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lālā Shahīd. See Koh-e Lala Shahid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lālā Shahīd area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Koh-e Lala Shahid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2405 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:52
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lala Shahid
Places near Koh-e Lala Shahid

Online Dating

Koh-e Lala Shahid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Lala Shahid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lala Shahid, Afghanistan