Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kuz Komandi

Map of Kuz Komandi Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuz Komandi,Kuz-Kumandi,Kūz Komandī,kwz kmndy,كوز كمندی,کوز کمندی, Kūz Komandī

Kuz Komandi

Welcome to the Kuz Komandi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūz Komandī. See Kuz Komandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūz Komandī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kuz Komandi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Kuz Komandi
Places near Kuz Komandi

Online Dating

Kuz Komandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuz Komandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuz Komandi, Afghanistan