-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Korkay

Map of Korkay Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korkay,Kurkay,Kōrkay,Kōṟkay,Kūrkay,kwrky,كوركی,کورکی, Kōrkay

Korkay

Welcome to the Korkay google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrkay. See Korkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrkay area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Korkay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.6883/66.8067
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:25
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Korkay
  •  
Places near Korkay

Online Dating

Korkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korkay, Afghanistan