Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kurghan

Map of Kurghan Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Korgan,Gory Kurgan,Kor Ghan,Korghan,Korghan Ghar,Kowrghan Ghar,Kowrghān Ghar,Kurghan,Kurghān,Kōr Ghān,Kōṟghān,Kōṟghān Ghaṟ,Kūrghān,kwrghan,كورغان,كورغان غر,کر غان,کور غان, Kurghān


Welcome to the Kurghan google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kurghān. See Kurghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kurghān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kurghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:54
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Kurghan
Places near Kurghan

Online Dating

Kurghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kurghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurghan, Afghanistan