Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kunagh

Map of Kunagh Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kunag,Kunagh,Kūnagh,کونغ, Kūnagh


Welcome to the Kunagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūnagh. See Kunagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūnagh area. This placemark was added 2005-03-10.

Map of Kunagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:36
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Kunagh
Places near Kunagh

Online Dating

Kunagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kunagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kunagh, Afghanistan