-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kotanay Band

Map of Kotanay Band Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kotanay-Band,Kotanay Band,Kowtanay Band,Kōtanay Banḏ,Kōṯanay Band,کوتنی بند, Kōṯanay Band

Kotanay Band

Welcome to the Kotanay Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯanay Band. See Kotanay Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯanay Band area. This placemark was added 2005-01-19.

Map of Kotanay Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.01566/67.78699
  • Altitude: 2417 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:44
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Kotanay Band
  •  
Places near Kotanay Band

Online Dating

Kotanay Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotanay Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotanay Band, Afghanistan