Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kortkah

Map of Kortkah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kortka,Kortkah,Kowrtkah,Kōrtkah,Kōṟtka,kwrtkh,كورتكه,کورتکه, Kōrtkah


Welcome to the Kortkah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrtkah. See Kortkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrtkah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kortkah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:04
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Kortkah
Places near Kortkah

Online Dating

Kortkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kortkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kortkah, Afghanistan