Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Khwazi

Map of Khwazi Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khazi,Khel-e Haji `Abdul Muhammad Khan,Khele Haji Abdul Mohammadkhan,Khele Haji Abdul Mohdkhan,Khvazi,Khvāzī,Khwazi,Khwāzī,Khēl-e Ḩājī ‘Abdul Muḩammad Khān,Khēle H̱āji Abḏul Moẖammaḏkhān,Khēle H̱āji Abḏul Moẖḏkhān,خوازی,خېل عبدل حاجی محمد خان, Khwāzī


Welcome to the Khwazi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwāzī. See Khwazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwāzī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khwazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:24
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Khwazi
Places near Khwazi

Online Dating

Khwazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwazi, Afghanistan