Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Khundian

Map of Khundian Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khundian,Khundyan,Khundyān,Khundīān,khndyan,خنديان,خندیان, Khundīān


Welcome to the Khundian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khundīān. See Khundian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khundīān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Khundian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:25
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Khundian
Places near Khundian
Khundīān (0 km) Dahan-e Khundīān (2.9 km) Witī (6.8 km) Sharak (7.5 km) Kabarghū-ye Bālā (8 km) Sharak (8.2 km) Witī-ye Pā’īn (9.7 km) Kabargh (9.9 km) Jāgh (10.2 km) Kabarghū (11.2 km) Mango (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Khundian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khundian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khundian, Afghanistan