Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Khishk

Map of Khishk Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khishk,Khisk,Khīshk,Khīs̄k,khyshk,خيشك,خیشک, Khīshk


Welcome to the Khishk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khīshk. See Khishk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khīshk area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Khishk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:38
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Khishk
Places near Khishk

Online Dating

Khishk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khishk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khishk, Afghanistan