-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Koh-e Khiru

Map of Koh-e Khiru Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khiru,Kohe Khiru,Kohe Khiṟu,Kuh-e Khiru,Kōh-e Khīrū,Kūh-e Khīru,کوه خیرو, Kōh-e Khīrū

Koh-e Khiru

Welcome to the Koh-e Khiru google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khīrū. See Koh-e Khiru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khīrū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Khiru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.0123/67.11302
  • Altitude: 3180 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:19
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khiru
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khiru
Khīrū (3.5 km) Saṟāb (4.6 km) Dzangalī (8.6 km) Turgān (8.9 km) Kaḏālak (9.1 km) Tābūt (9.7 km) Gulzār Kêlay (10.2 km) Bāgh Chahār (11 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khiru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khiru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khiru, Afghanistan