Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kharnay

Map of Kharnay Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharnay,خرنی, Kharnay


Welcome to the Kharnay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharnay. See Kharnay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharnay area. This placemark was added 2005-03-07.

Map of Kharnay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Kharnay
Places near Kharnay

Online Dating

Kharnay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharnay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharnay, Afghanistan