Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Khar Joy

Map of Khar Joy Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khar Joy,Khar Juy,Khardzhoy,Kharjoy,Khār Jōy,Khār Jūy,Khāṟjōy,khar jwy,خار جوی,خارجوی, Khār Jōy

Khar Joy

Welcome to the Khar Joy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khār Jōy. See Khar Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khār Jōy area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Khar Joy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:39
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Khar Joy
Places near Khar Joy

Online Dating

Khar Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khar Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar Joy, Afghanistan