-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Khan Shamalzai

Map of Khan Shamalzai Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khan Samalzay,Khan Shamalzai,Khan Shamalzay,Khān Shamalzay,Khān Shamālzaī,Khān S̄amalzay,khan shmlzy,خان شمالزی,خان شملزی, Khān Shamālzaī

Khan Shamalzai

Welcome to the Khan Shamalzai google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khān Shamālzaī. See Khan Shamalzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khān Shamālzaī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Khan Shamalzai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.01265/66.79907
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:14
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Khan Shamalzai
  •  
Places near Khan Shamalzai
Khān Shamālzaī (0 km) Kārēz (2.6 km) Kākaṟān Kêlay (3.2 km) Chihil Gazī (3.6 km) Faqīr Kêlay (3.9 km) Ḩājī Tarīn Kêlay (4.7 km) Qādṟū Kêlay (4.9 km) Raḩmatullāh Khān Kalāchah (4.9 km) Chihil Gazī (5.9 km) Sākzaī (6 km) Kishānī Kêlay (6.4 km) Gulāb Shāh Kêlay (6.7 km) Chākar Khēl (6.9 km) ‘Abdul Raḩmān Kalāchah (7 km) Bāz Muḩammad Kêlay (7.3 km) Kajbāz (7.5 km) Būsh Khēl (7.8 km) Saīfō Kêlay (8 km)

Online Dating

Khan Shamalzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khan Shamalzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khan Shamalzai, Afghanistan