-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kowshak

Map of Kowshak Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaushak,Kawsak,Kawshak,Kawšak,Kowshak,کوشک, Kowshak

Kowshak

Welcome to the Kowshak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowshak. See Kowshak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowshak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kowshak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.20689/66.52265
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:30
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Kowshak
  •  
Places near Kowshak

Online Dating

Kowshak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowshak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowshak, Afghanistan