Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Karu Ghar

Map of Karu Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karugar,Karo Ghar,Karu Ghar,Kāru Ghar,Kārō Ghar,Kārū Ghar,Kāṟo Ghaṟ,کارو غر, Kārū Ghar

Karu Ghar

Welcome to the Karu Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārū Ghar. See Karu Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārū Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Karu Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3131 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:34
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Karu Ghar
Places near Karu Ghar

Online Dating

Karu Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karu Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karu Ghar, Afghanistan