-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Karkunduy

Map of Karkunduy Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karkunduy,Kārkunduy,Kārkundūy,کارکندوی, Kārkundūy

Karkunduy

Welcome to the Karkunduy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārkundūy. See Karkunduy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārkundūy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karkunduy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.99291/67.28776
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Karkunduy
  •  
Places near Karkunduy
Kārkundūy (0 km) Chākah (0.9 km) Murghdulnah (1.8 km) Darāz Qōl (1.9 km) Jījgah (2 km) Murgh Dulnah (2.2 km) Surkh Jōy (3.1 km) Dīptarak (3.2 km) Imad (3.4 km) Taylūm (3.4 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (3.4 km) Zardālū (3.7 km) Chihil Khānah (4.1 km) Kōṯah (4.2 km) Qōl-e Gurg (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Karkunduy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karkunduy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karkunduy, Afghanistan