-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Karkorah

Map of Karkorah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karkora,Karkorah,Karkurah,Karkōrah,Karkūrah,Kaṟkōṟa,krkwrh,كركوره,کرکوره, Karkōrah

Karkorah

Welcome to the Karkorah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karkōrah. See Karkorah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karkōrah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Karkorah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.40472/66.96668
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:11
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Karkorah
  •  
Places near Karkorah

Online Dating

Karkorah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karkorah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karkorah, Afghanistan