Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Karghah

Map of Karghah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karga,Kargha,Karghah,Kaṟgha,کرغه, Karghah


Welcome to the Karghah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karghah. See Karghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karghah area. This placemark was added 2005-03-10.

Map of Karghah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:02
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Karghah
Places near Karghah

Online Dating

Karghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karghah, Afghanistan