-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Karatash-e `Ulya

Map of Karatash-e `Ulya Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karatase Ulya,Karatash-e `Olya,Karatash-e `Ulya,Karatashi-Ulia,Karatāsh-e ‘Olyā,Karatāsh-e ‘Ulyā,Karatāše Ulyā,کرتاش علیا, Karatāsh-e ‘Ulyā

Karatash-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Karatash-e `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karatāsh-e ‘Ulyā. See Karatash-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karatāsh-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2005-02-28.

Map of Karatash-e `Ulya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.62795/67.29433
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Karatash-e `Ulya
  •  
Places near Karatash-e `Ulya
Karatāsh-e ‘Ulyā (0 km) Karatāsh-e Suflá (1.7 km) Nāwah (3.2 km) Rimay (3.3 km) Sulaīmānī (3.6 km) Tsalēray (3.7 km) Sar Bilāgh (3.8 km) Khān Kêlay (4.6 km) Jakjī (4.7 km) Malang Kêlay (5 km) Muḩammad Aşghar (5.2 km) Salām Kêlay (5.3 km) Mīr Āghā (5.3 km) Dowlat Khēl (7 km) Āmak (8 km) Zargarān (8.1 km) Būwā Khēl (8.3 km) Mōdī Khēl (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Karatash-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karatash-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karatash-e `Ulya, Afghanistan