Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kand Rud

Map of Kand Rud Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kand,Kand River,Kand Rod,Kand Rowd,Kand Rud,Kand Rūd,Kanḏ Ṟōḏ, Kand Rūd

Kand Rud

Welcome to the Kand Rud google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kand Rūd. See Kand Rud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kand Rūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kand Rud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:48
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Kand Rud
Places near Kand Rud

Online Dating

Kand Rud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kand Rud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kand Rud, Afghanistan