Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kaftar Khanah

Map of Kaftar Khanah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaftar Khanah,Kaftar Khaneh,Kaftar Khānah,Kaftar Khāneh,Kaftarkhana,Kaftaṟkhāna,kftr khanh,كفتر خانه,کفتر خانه, Kaftar Khānah

Kaftar Khanah

Welcome to the Kaftar Khanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaftar Khānah. See Kaftar Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaftar Khānah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kaftar Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:39
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Kaftar Khanah
Places near Kaftar Khanah
Kaftar Khānah (0 km) Kundalān (1.1 km) Jānkah (3.1 km) Chīnah (3.3 km) Jāghtū (4.1 km) Ḏowulah (4.2 km) Argatū (4.2 km) Kaṟang Kêlay (4.2 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Argatū (4.4 km) Lwaṟah Mar Khanjak (4.8 km) Kashmīrān (5 km) Anārtū (5 km) Jamalay Kêlay (5.1 km) Lanḏay (5.2 km) Anāgay (5.3 km) Garnālah (5.4 km) Turwah (5.5 km) Shakar (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Kaftar Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kaftar Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaftar Khanah, Afghanistan