Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kadu

Map of Kadu Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kadu,Kadū,Kaḏū,کډو, Kadu


Welcome to the Kadu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kadu. See Kadu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kadu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kadu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:54
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kadu
Places near Kadu

Online Dating

Kadu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kadu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kadu, Afghanistan