Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kabir Ghar

Map of Kabir Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kabirgar,Kabir Ghar,Kabīr Ghar,کبیر غر, Kabīr Ghar

Kabir Ghar

Welcome to the Kabir Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kabīr Ghar. See Kabir Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kabīr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2005-02-01.

Map of Kabir Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2831 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:21
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kabir Ghar
Places near Kabir Ghar

Online Dating

Kabir Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kabir Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kabir Ghar, Afghanistan