Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kabargh

Map of Kabargh Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kabarg,Kabargh,Kabarghu,Kabaṟghu,kbrgh,كبرغ,کبرغ, Kabargh


Welcome to the Kabargh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kabargh. See Kabargh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kabargh area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kabargh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kabargh
Places near Kabargh
Kabargh (0 km) Kabarghū (1.4 km) Kabarghū-ye Bālā (2.1 km) Witī-ye Pā’īn (2.5 km) Witī (6.2 km) Hazār Buz (6.7 km) Mango (8 km) Chaghmāt (8.1 km) Jāgh (8.6 km) Z̧āhir Khūnē (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Kabargh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kabargh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kabargh, Afghanistan