Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Jugiyan

Map of Jugiyan Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhug'yan,Dzhug’yan,Jugiyan,Jugyan,Jūgiyān,Jūgyān,jwgyan,جوگيان,جوگیان, Jūgiyān


Welcome to the Jugiyan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jūgiyān. See Jugiyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jūgiyān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Jugiyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:00
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Jugiyan
Places near Jugiyan

Online Dating

Jugiyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jugiyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jugiyan, Afghanistan