-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Jowshah

Map of Jowshah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Josa,Josha,Jowsa,Jowshah,Jows̄a,Jōsa, Jowshah

Jowshah

Welcome to the Jowshah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowshah. See Jowshah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowshah area. This placemark was added 2002-12-27.

Map of Jowshah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.04861/66.9675
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:05
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Jowshah
  •  
Places near Jowshah

Online Dating

Jowshah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowshah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowshah, Afghanistan