Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Jelgeh

Map of Jelgeh Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhil'ga,Dzhil’ga,Jelgeh,Jelgēh,Jolgeh,Jêlgêh, Jêlgêh


Welcome to the Jelgeh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jêlgêh. See Jelgeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jêlgêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jelgeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:39
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Jelgeh
Places near Jelgeh

Online Dating

Jelgeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jelgeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jelgeh, Afghanistan