-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Jar Kanah

Map of Jar Kanah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzharkana,Jar Kanah,Jarkana,Jarkaneh,Jaṟkana,جر کنه,جركنه, Jar Kanah

Jar Kanah

Welcome to the Jar Kanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar Kanah. See Jar Kanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar Kanah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Jar Kanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.2516/66.53844
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:05
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Jar Kanah
  •  
Places near Jar Kanah

Online Dating

Jar Kanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar Kanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar Kanah, Afghanistan